Media converter RJ45 to Fiber MM, ST

10 / 100Base-T to 100Base-FX, MM, ST, 1310nm, 2km

ETH-RJ45-ST-P
480.00 DKK
Tax excluded
Quantity
On the way in  

  • Download PDF
  • live_help Ask a question

10/100 Ethernet for multimode fiber converter.

Ethernet for 100 Mbit fiber to ST connector.

Full / half duplex and LFP (Link Fault Pass through) are selected via DIP switch

Driftstemperatur
0-50°C
Dimensioner
97 x 70 x 26mm (H x B x D)
Montering
DIN skinne, vægmontering el. i kabinet
Strømforsyning
Strømforsynes af medfølgende 5V/2A netadapter
Afstand
Ethernet-kabel 100 meter og fiber 2 km (412 m ved halv dupleks)
Omformer
10/100Mbit (RJ45 stik) til 100 Mbit fiber (ST multimode)