Media Converter RJ45 for Gbit Multiplexing Fiber - Simplex Fiber

10/100 / 1000Base-TX for 1000Base-LX single mode, 15km
WDM wavelength-division-multiplexing - Simplex fiber cable only
Must be WDM convert at both ends of the fiber.

ETH-RJ45G-WDM-SA
799.00 DKK
Tax excluded
Quantity
Physically in stock  

  • Download PDF
  • file_download Downloads
  • live_help Ask a question

Gigabit Ethernet for fiber WDM converter.

With WDM, only 1 fiber conductor is used for full duplex Gigabit.

With WDM, wavelength-division multiplexing, only 1 fiber conductor is used to send data both ways simultaneously.

Must be used with ETH-RJ45G-WDM-SB

Dimensioner
97 x 70 26mm (H x B x D)
Stik
SC simplex fiberstik (WDM) og RJ45 hun
Strømforsyning
Strømforsynes af medfølgende 5VDC 2A netadapter, maks. 4,6W forbrug
Omformer
Omformer kobber Ethernet (RJ45 stik) til lysleder (WDM singlemode)