Media converter RJ45 to 2 x fiber. RJ45 10/100/1000Mbit. Fiber 2 x 1000Mbit SFP slot. Single Mode and Multi Mode

1000Mbit Media Converter to connect two different fiber network and RJ45
Is suitable as a node (node) in Gigabit fiber network with 1 x RJ45
1 x RJ45 10/100 / 1000Mbit
2 x 1000Mbit SFP slot SFP modules Singlemode and / or Multimode
Can also connect singlemode network with Multimode network
SFP module is as standard for LC connectors, duplex, Single Mode / Multi Mode.
Purchase Gigabit SFP modules.

ETH-RJ45G-SFP2P
1,309.00 DKK
Tax excluded
Quantity
Physically in stock  

  • Download PDF
  • file_download Downloads
  • live_help Ask a question

2 x SFP and RJ45 can be used for single mode to multimode fiber converter.
Works as 3 port Gigabit switch - to SFP modules.
1000BASE-SX / LX SFP fiber optic SFP slot
10/100/1000Base-T copper, Auto MDI / MDI-X function
Automatic switching between 10/100 / 1000Mbit the RJ45 Kirke 1000Mbps SFP modules
10K jumbo packet size
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tag, Multicast Pass-through

Dimensioner
26 x 70 x 94mm (H x B x D)
Hastighed
1000 Mbit (fiber) og 10/100/1000 Mbit (Ethernet)
Maks. afstand
Ethernet: 100 meter. Maks. afstand fiber: 10 til 120 km (afhængigt af SFP modulerne)
Omformer
Omformer Ethernet til fiber lysleder (single- og multimode). ETH-RJ45G-SFP2P virker som en 3-ports Gigabit switch
Stik
2 x SFP og 1 x RJ45 Ethernet
Strømforsyning
Strømforsynes af medfølgende 5VDC 2A netadapter