10Gbit SFP Module, Single Mode LC Mini-GBIC optical transceiver

MiniGBIC / SFP+
LC
1310 nm
up to 10 km, single-mode

CNV-SFP10G-S10
868.00 DKK
Tax excluded
Quantity
On the way in  

  • Download PDF
  • file_download Downloads
  • live_help Ask a question

SFP + module for 10Gbit network equipment. GBIC and SFP + fiber plug-in module.
Plug-in module for eg Switches - allows easy change to another type of fiber. Fiberkonvertermodul in SFP (+) / miniGBIC or GBIC format. Requires corresponding expansion space in the equipment module to be installed - eg. switches.