Fiber connector

In this section you will find a huge selection of various fiber sticks. The connectors are available in all types, including LC, ST, SC and FC. The connectors can each be used separately for different tasks, ranging from assembling the fiber cables, to making the end of the plug waterproof.

Huge selection of fiber connectors (LC, SC, ST and FC) - DANBIT

Fiber connector

There are 14 products.

Showing 1-14 of 14 item(s)
LC-UPC quick connector for...

LC-UPC quick connector for fiber 0.9 mm

LC / UPC Fiber Quick Plug
Fast Mounting LC / UPC Plug Directly On Singlemode 250/900 μm Fiber Without Using Fibre Plugs or Special Tools
Quick LC / UPC Plugs Available In 4 Different Editions Depending On Cable And Fiber Type
Length of Plugs is 35 mm
Operating Temperature: -40 - + 75 ° C

Price DKK56.00
Product code: LC-Q0.9
Physically in stock  
  • LC-UPC quick connector for...

    LC-UPC quick connector for fiber (drop) 2.0 mm

    LC / UPC Fiber Quick Plug
    Fast Mounting LC / UPC Plug Directly On Singlemode 250/900 μm Fiber Without Using Fibre Plugs or Special Tools
    Quick LC / UPC Plugs Available In 4 Different Editions Depending On Cable And Fiber Type
    Length of Plugs is 35 mm
    Operating Temperature: -40 - + 75 ° C

    Price DKK60.00
    Product code: LC-Q2.0
    Physically in stock  
  • LC-UPC quick connector for...

    LC-UPC quick connector for fiber 3.0 mm

    LC / UPC Fiber Quick Plug
    Fast Mounting LC / UPC Plug Directly On Singlemode 250/900 μm Fiber Without Using Fibre Plugs or Special Tools
    Quick LC / UPC Plugs Available In 4 Different Editions Depending On Cable And Fiber Type
    Length of Plugs is 35 mm
    Operating Temperature: -40 - + 75 ° C

    Price DKK61.00
    Product code: LC-Q3.0
    Physically in stock