Pigtail Fiber cable, Multi-mode SC-PC, 1m, 50 / 125my, OM3, Aqua, LSZH, Simplex

Pigtail Fiber Cable
Multi mode
Simplex
1 x SC connector 50 / 125my
Aqua
1m

Discount on larger amounts

K-FIBER-PIG-SC1
30.00 DKK
Tax excluded
Quantity
Physically in stock  

  • Download PDF
  • file_download Downloads
  • live_help Ask a question

Fiber Cables used to transfer digital data; network, serial, audio / video. Fiber cables are made of glass material and provides super good galvanic isolation.

Simplex fiber optic cable fitted with the optical connector.

a pigtail cable is a single fiber cable (simplex) with the connector at one end and free at the other. Pigtail fiber cables used for multi-core fiber cables, which at the ends have fitted pigtail fiber cables using the so-called splicing (fusion or mechanical). The splice requires special tools and is normally carried out by the installer. The cables are UL approved.

Good discount for the purchase of large quantities!

Other lengths and colors can be produced on request.

Fibertype
Multimode
Fiberstik
SC-PC
Farve
Blue
Kabellængde
1m
Core diameter
50/125my
Fiber standart
OM3