Armored fiber cable, single mode, LC-LC, 10m, 9 / 125my, 4 core, Black, duplex, LSZH

Steel Reinforced fiber cable
Single mode
4-core
4 x LC connector at each end
9 / 125my
Robust jacket
black
Cable Thickness: 9 mm
25m
Discount on purchase of larger amounts

K-FIB4C-A-LC-S10
856.00 DKK
Tax excluded
Quantity
Physically in stock  

  • Download PDF
  • file_download Downloads
  • live_help Ask a question

Fiber Cables used to transfer digital data; network, serial, audio / video. Fiber cables are made of glass material and provide super good galvanic isolation.
cables are rodent protected and can withstand being run over by cars and trampling people. The cables are therefore extremely suitable for outdoor and industrial installations.

Fibertype
Singlemode
Fiberstik
LC-LC
Farve
Black
Kabellængde
10m
Core diameter
9/125my
Fiber standart
OS1