Steel armoured fiber

Because regular fiber cables are made of glass, it often happens that the breaks down, either by the bend or be stepped on. Danbit offers some of the only steel reinforced cables, which can withstand high resistance and traction. The cables can withstand being run over by cars and trampling people. The cables are therefore extremely suitable for outdoor and industrial installations. The cables are available in all types and lengths, and can be stored based on your goals and specifications.

Armored fiber cable - steel-reinforced fiber cables in all lengths

Steel armoured fiber

There are 98 products.

Showing 1-20 of 98 item(s)
  • Armored fiber cable LC-SC,...

    Armored fiber cable LC-SC, OM4, 50/125 micron multimode, 5m

    5 meters steel reinforced fiber patch cable
    Multimode, 50/125 microns.
    OM4
    Duplex (two fibers)
    2 x 2 x LC and SC
    withstand up to 30kg
    Robust sheath
    Operating temperature -40 ° C ~ + 60 ° C
    Aqua
    5m
    In several lengths

    Price DKK165.00
    Product code: K-FIBER-A-Y50LC-SC5
    Physically in stock  
  • Armored fiber cable LC-SC,...

    Armored fiber cable LC-SC, OM4, 50/125 micron multimode, 4m

    4 meters steel reinforced fiber patch cable
    Multimode, 50/125 microns.
    OM4
    Duplex (two fibers)
    2 x 2 x LC and SC
    withstand up to 30kg
    Robust sheath
    Operating temperature -40 ° C ~ + 60 ° C
    Aqua
    4m
    Negotiated in several lengths

    Price DKK487.00
    Product code: K-FIBER-A-Y50LC-SC4
    Physically in stock