Industriel - for DIN

Industrial media converter - For DIN-rail mounting

Industriel - for DIN

There are 18 products.

Showing 1-18 of 18 item(s)

Active filters

Miniature media converter...

Miniature media converter RJ45 10 / 100Mbit to 100Mbit Fiber SFP module, DIN mount, 12 - 60VDC, 18 - 36VAC

Perhaps the world's smallest media converter
Wide voltage range, wide temperature range
Super suitable for installation in camera housings or confined spaces
100Mbps SFP fiber port
1 x 10 / 100Mbit RJ45
12 - 60VDC or 18 - 36 VAC
-40 ° - + 75 ° C to 5% to 95% humidity
IP40 density
36 x 59 x 49mm (H x W x D)
DIN bracket

Price 663.00 DKK
Product code: ETH-RJ45-P
On the way in  
  • IGT-805AT, Industrial 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter -40~75°

    Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 to 100 / 1000Mbit SFP module. Also for WDM SFP module. 12 - 48VDC, 24VAC, -40 to 75 ° C, DIN

    1 x RJ45 port 10/100 / 1000BASE-T
    1 x SFP slot 100 / 1000BASE-X dual mode (automatic detection)
    Supports WDM SFP modules (Bi-Directional Data 1 on the fiber)
    IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3ab / 802.3z
    Also for WDM SFP modules (1310 / 1550nm)
    IP30 metal housing
    DIN rail and wall mounting design
    Redundant voltage terminal
    12VDC to 48VDC polarity protected
    24VAC power supply
    Operating temperature: -40 ° C to + 75 ° C

    Price 801.00 DKK
    Product code: ETH-RJ45G-SFP-T
    On the way in  
  • Product title

    Product title

    1 x RJ45 10G / 5G / 2.5G / 1G / 100M BASE-T
    1 x 10GBASE-SR / LR SFP + Interface
    DC 12 ~ 48V
    Operating Temperature -40 to 75C °
    Your bracket

    Price 2,778.00 DKK
    Product code: ETH-RJ45-SFP-WT
    Physically in stock  
  • Media converter Fiber SFP...

    Media converter Fiber SFP 10Gbps module to RJ45

    1 x 10G / 5G / 2.5G / 1G / 100BASE-T RJ45 interface with auto MDI / MDI-X function
    1 x 10GBASE-X SFP + slot interface for 100 meters over Cat 6A / Cat7 at 10Gbps
    External 5V DC, 2A power supply
    Plug and Play installation
    DIN rail and wall mounting design

    Price 1,443.00 DKK
    Product code: FIBER-ETH-SFP-10G
    On the way in  
  • Compact industrial gigabit...

    Compact industrial gigabit PoE + ethernet for fiber media converter

    UTP to Fiber Media Converter
    Embedded 1 Ports PoE Injector
    RJ45 Port Auto MDI / MDI-X
    Auto Negotiation Speed, Half / Full Duplex
    Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
    Built-in Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) & amp; Far End Fault (FEF)
    Jumbo Frame: 10k bytes
    Power Supply: 48 ~ 55VDC
    Overload Current Protection for DIN Rail and Wall Mounting for IP30

    Price 1,426.00 DKK
    Product code: ANR-IMP-C1000-SFP
    On the way in  
  • Gigabit media converter,...

    Gigabit media converter, compact version with PoE + PSE, DIN mounting, temperature -40 ° C to 80 ° C, 48-55VDC

    RJ45 to Fiber Media Converter
    1 Ports PoE + (30W) Equipment Injector for RJ45 Port Auto MDI / MDI-X
    Auto Negotiation Speed, Half / Full Duplex
    Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
    Built-in Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) & Far End Fault (FEF)
    Jumbo Frame: 10k bytes
    Supply Voltage: 48 - 55VDC
    Overload Current Protection for DIN Rail and Wall Mounting for IP30

    Price 2,235.00 DKK
    Product code: ANR-IMP-C1000-SFP-T
    On the way in  
  • Media Converter Gigabit...

    Media Converter Gigabit with SFP port and PoE + PSE, 52VDC

    Gigabit media converter with PoE + for equipment
    PoE is PSE (Power Sourcing Equipment) for PoE + up to 30 Watts per port
    802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3at, 802.3af
    IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control for Auto MDI / MDI-X function
    Dimensions: 94 x 70 x 26mm
    Operating temperature: 0 ° C to 50 ° C
    Supply voltage: 52VDC / 0.6A

    Price 1,208.00 DKK
    Product code: ANR-FCU-2805P-SFP
    Physically in stock  
  • Media converter Gigabit...

    Media converter Gigabit with SFP port, 5VDC

    Media Converter 10/100 / 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX / SX Networks
    1 x 10 / 1001000Mbit RJ-45 Port
    1 x 1000BaseSX / LX SFP Port with SFP GBIC Connector
    Operating temperature: 0 ° C to 50 ° C
    Dimensions: 97 x 70 x 26mm
    5VDC / 2A power supply included

    Price 667.00 DKK
    Product code: ANR-FCU-2805SFP
    On the way in  
  • Media Converter Gigabit for...

    Media Converter Gigabit for single fiber and WDM mode, Multi Mode up to 550m, WDM-B, TX1550nm / RX1310nm, 5VDC

    IEEE 802.3 / u / ab 10/100 / 1000BaseT
    IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseX
    Jumbo Frame (9K bytes)
    Store-and-Forward Switching Mechanism
    Auto-Crossover for MDI / MDIX in TP Port
    Auto Negotiation in TP Port
    Flow Control
    Link Alarm
    Auto & amp; Force Mode Configuration
    Dimensions: 71 x 94 x 26 mm for DC5 V, 1.5 A

    Price 2,498.00 DKK
    Product code: ANR-FCU-3002A-WB-M
    On the way in  
  • Media Converter 1000Mbit...

    Media Converter 1000Mbit fiber SC Multimode, 10/100 / 1000Mbit RJ45, PoE + 24VDC and 48VDC PoE out

    1000Base-SX / LX to 10/100 / 1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE port
    1 x 10/100 / 1000Base-T RJ45 with PoE + (30W)
    1 port 1000Base-SX / LX fiber - SC plug
    Multimode 9 / 125my
    IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3ab / 802.3z / 802.3x Ethernet standard
    DIN rail mounting
    Supply voltages: 24VDC without PoE, 48VDC PoE out
    Redundant voltage terminal
    IP30 -40 ° C to + 75 ° C operating temperature

    Price 1,125.00 DKK
    Product code: ETH-RJ45G-SC
    On the way in  
  • 2 port Media Converter with...

    2 port Media Converter with 2 x SFP slot 100 / 1000Mbit and 1 x 10/100 / 1000Mbit RJ45 port PoE ++ (95W), DIN

    1 x 10/100 / 1000BASE-T RJ45 IEEE 802.3bt PoE ++ output
    2 x SFP slot 1000BASE-X and 100BASE-FX TC-dual mode
    PoE Power up to 95 watts to PoE port
    Provides 54VDC of the RJ45 Ethernet cable for devices with Ethernet PoE port
    Automatic detection of IEEE 802.3bt-equipment United Protects devices from being damaged by incorrect installation
    Remove Power supply up to 100 meters
    IEEE 802.3af / at / bt splitter devices compatible
    Layer 2 features
    DIP switch: Selecting the standard / Legacy mode
    IP30 metal housing
    DIN rail and wall mounting
    12 - 56V DC redundant power with reverse polarity protection
    power supply purchased
    Operating Temperature -40 to 75 ° C,

    Price 2,126.00 DKK
    Product code: ETH-RJ45G-SFP2P+
    Physically in stock  
  • Media converter Gigabit for...

    Media converter Gigabit for single fiber and WDM mode. Single Mode up to 10km, WDM-B, TX1550nm / RX1310nm, 5VDC

    Gigabit WDM Media Converter for Single Core Single Mode Fiber
    WDM-B - TX 1550nm / RX 1310nm
    IEEE 802.3 / h / ab 10/100 / 1000BaseT
    IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseX
    Jumbo Frame (9K bytes) - Store-and-Forward Switching Mechanism - Auto-Crossover for MDI / MDIX in TP Port
    Auto-Negotiation in TP Port with Flow Control
    Link Alarm
    Auto & amp; Force Mode Configuration
    Dimensions: 71 x 94 x 26 mm for 5VDC / 1.5A power supply included

    Price 2,333.00 DKK
    Product code: ANR-FCU-3002A-WB-S1
    On the way in