For SFP GBIC module

Media converter with slot for SFP optical transceiver with LC. The SFP transceiver is with mini GBIC and is available in many variants. Single Mode 9 / 125my with different transmission effects. Range up to over 100km. SFP module for Multi Mode 50 / 125my and 62.5 / 125my. The Multi Mode SFP modules support both 50 and 62.5 / 125my. The range of Multi Mode at 62.5 / 125my is typically up to 500 meters. The same SFP module with 50 / 125my fiber, the range is typically up to 2km.

For SFP GBIC module

There are 12 products.

Showing 1-12 of 12 item(s)

Active filters

IGT-805AT, Industrial 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter -40~75°

Media converter RJ45 to fiber. RJ45 10/100/1000Mbit. Fiber 100/1000Mbit SFP slot, Single Mode and Multi Mode, WDM -40 to +75°C

100/1000Mbit fiber media converter RJ45
1 x RJ45 10/100/1000Mbit BASE-T
1 x SFP slot 100 / 1000Mbit BASE-X dual mode
Supports WDM SFP modules (Bi-Directional data 1 on fiber) 
WDM SFP module have wavelengths 1310nm and 1550nm
IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3ab / 802.3z
IP30 metal housing
DIN rail and wall mounting design
Supply voltage: 12VDC to 48VDC polarity protected
AC supply voltage: 24VAC / 50Hz
PSU not included 
Operating temperature: -40°C to +75°C

Price 1,006.00 DKK
Product code: ETH-RJ45G-SFP-T
On the way in  
  • Media converter 100Mbit...

    Media converter 100Mbit Fiber SFP to RJ45 10/100Mbit. DIN bracket. Super compact, -40 - +75°C. 12 - 60VDC, 24VAC

    DIN-mounted super compact media converter
    100 Mbit fiber (additional purchase SFP module)
    RJ45 10/100 Mbit
    Ideal for installation in camera housings or where space is tight
    The SFP module is standard for LC connectors, duplex, Single Mode / Multi Mode
    SFP modules - see under Accessories
    Supply voltage: 12 - 60VDC or 18 - 36 VAC
    Temperature range: -40° - +75° C
    5% to 95% humidity
    36 x 59 x 49mm (H x W x D)
    DIN bracket included

    Price 590.00 DKK
    Product code: ETH-RJ45-P
    Physically in stock  
  • Media converter...

    Media converter 100/1000Mbit Fiber SFP to RJ45 10/100/1000Mbit. 100/1000Mbit SFP slot Single Mode, Multi Mode, PoE+

    Media converter for 100/1000Base-X SFP transceiver
    The SFP module is standard for LC connectors, duplex, Single Mode / Multi Mode.
    Purchase 100Mbit / Gigabit SFP modules.
    10/100/1000Base-TX
    56VDC PSU included.
    24V / 48V DC power input for PoE
    Mid-span PoE (PSE) (4.5/7.8)
    PoE power out is max. 30 Watt
    Alarm in case of link failure
    For DIN rail mounting

    Price 1,510.00 DKK
    Product code: ETH-RJ45G-SFP-D
    On the way in  
  • Media converter 10Gbit...

    Media converter 10Gbit Fiber SFP to RJ45 10Gbit/5Gbit/2.5Gbit/1Gbit/100Mbit. SFP slot for Single Mode or Multi Mode

    10Gbit fiber the RJ45 Media converter
    For Single Mode or Multi Mode SFP module
    Extended temperature range
    1 x RJ45 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M BASE-T
    1 x 10GBASE-SR/LR SFP slot
    The SFP module is standard with an LC connector
    Additional SFP module
    Supply voltage: 12 - 48VDC
    PSU not included
    Operating temperature -40 to +75°C
    YOUR bracket

    Price 2,856.00 DKK
    Product code: ETH-RJ45-SFP-WT
    Physically in stock  
  • Media converter...

    Media converter 100/1000Mbit fiber SFP to RJ45 10/100/1000Mbit. 100/1000Mbit SFP slot, SM or MM PoE+ PSE

    Media converter for 100/1000Base-X SFP transceiver
    The SFP module is standard for LC connectors, duplex, Single Mode / Multi Mode.
    Purchase additional Gigabit SFP modules.
    1 x RJ45 10/100/1000Base-TX PoE+
    1 x SFP 100/1000 Mbit
    Power supply: 48-56VDC
    PSU not included
    End-span PoE (1/2(+), 3/6(-))
    PoE power is max. 36 Watt
    DIN rail or wall mounting
    Temperature: -40 to +75°C
    Dimensions: 30 x 70 x 104 mm

    Price 1,402.00 DKK
    Product code: ETH-RJ45-SFP-P+T
    On the way in  
  • Media converter RJ45 to 2 x...

    Media converter RJ45 to 2 x fiber. RJ45 10/100 / 1000Mbit: Fiber 2 x SFP slot 100 / 1000Mbit, single mode or multimode, PoE ++

    1 x 10/100 / 1000BASE-T RJ45 IEEE 802.3bt PoE ++ output
    2 x SFP slot 1000BASE-X and 100BASE-FX TC-dual mode
    PoE Power up to 95 watts to PoE port
    Provides 54VDC of the RJ45 Ethernet cable for devices with Ethernet PoE port
    Automatic detection of IEEE 802.3bt-equipment United Protects devices from being damaged by incorrect installation
    Remove Power supply up to 100 meters
    IEEE 802.3af / at / bt splitter devices compatible
    Layer 2 features
    DIP switch: Selecting the standard / Legacy mode
    IP30 metal housing
    DIN rail and wall mounting
    12 - 56V DC redundant power with reverse polarity protection
    power supply not included
    Operating Temperature -40 to 75 ° C,

    Price 2,692.00 DKK
    Product code: ETH-RJ45G-SFP2P+
    On the way in  
  • Connect 2 fiber networks...

    Connect 2 fiber networks together 100/1000/2500Mbit. 2 x SFP slot, 1 x RJ45 Gigabit -40 - +75°C

    Multi-function media converter - has it all!!
    Connect 2 fiber networks with different speeds, e.g. 100Mbit with 1000Mbit
    Connect 2 fiber networks which are Multi Mode and Single Mode
    Media converter with 2 x fiber ports - redundant mode
    Media converter with 2 x fiber ports - switch mode
    Fiber into port 1 and Fiber on from Port 2 with 1 x RJ45
    SFP slot for 100Mbit, 1Gbit, 2.5Gbit SFP transceivers
    The SFP module is standard for LC connectors, duplex, Single Mode / Multi Mode.
    Additional SFP modules.
    12 - 48VDC redundant and 24VAC
    Power consumption: 4.8 Watt
    Power supply not included
    Dimensions: 135 x 87 x 32 mm
    Weight: 505g
    IP30
    Operating temperature -40 to +75°C
    DIN rail and wall mounting

    Price 1,654.00 DKK
    Product code: ETH-RJ45G-SFP2
    On the way in  
  • Media Converter RJ45 to...

    Media Converter RJ45 to Fiber. RJ45 10/100/1000Mbit. Fiber 100 / 1000Mbit SFP Single Mode or Multi Mode 9 - 48VDC

    100 / 1000Mbit Media Converter with extended temperature
    1 x RJ45 10/100 / 1000BASE-T
    1 x SFP slot 100 / 1000Mbit
    SFP module is as standard for LC connectors, duplex, Single Mode / Multi Mode.
    Purchase 100Mbit / Gigabit SFP modules.
    Supply voltage: 9 - 48VDC redundant power
    Can also be connected to 24VAC
    consumption: 2Watt
    Power not supplied
    Dimensions: 104 x 70 x 30 mm
    IP30 metal housing
    DIN rail and wall mounting
    Weight: 251G
    operating temperature -40 to +75°C

    Price 1,006.00 DKK
    Product code: ETH-RJ45G-SFP-MG
    Physically in stock  
  • 2 + 2 port Media Converter...

    2 + 2 port Media Converter with 2 x SFP 100/1000Mbit, 2 x 10/100 / 1000Mbit RJ45, Multimode or Single Mode PoE++, 12 -56VDC

    2 x 10/100 / 1000BASE-T RJ45 IEEE 802.3bt PoE ++ output
    2 x SFP slot 1000BASE-X and 100BASE-FX TC-dual mode
    SFP module is as standard for LC connectors, duplex, Single Mode / Multi Mode.
    Purchase 100Mbit / Gigabit SFP modules.
    PoE++ power up to 95 watts of PoE
    Provides 54VDC of the RJ45 Ethernet cable for devices with Ethernet PoE port
    Automatic detection of IEEE 802.3bt equipment - does not protect PoE equipment at damage
    IEEE 802.3af / at / bt splitter devices compatible
    DIP switch: Selecting the standard / Legacy mode
    DIN rail and wall mounting
    12 - 56V DC redundant power with reverse polarity protection Power supply
    purchased
    Dimensions: 153 x 85 x 55 mm
    Operating temperature -40 to +75°C

    Price 2,910.00 DKK
    Product code: ETH-RJ45G-2S2LP
    On the way in  
  • Managed High End Media...

    Managed High End Media Converter RJ45 to fiber. RJ45 10/100/1000Mbit. Fiber 100/1000 / 2500Mbit SFP module. -40 - +75°C

    Top class media converts. Up to 2.6Gbit Fiber SFP
    Full Managed with Many Features
    RJ45 10/100/1000Mbit
    Modbus TCP - Real Time Monitoring
    IEEE1588v2 - Precision Time Protocol - Transparent Time
    IEEE 802.1 Spank Tree Protocol
    Port Mirroring - More to a
    Loop Protection - Avoid Broadcast Loop
    Supports Igmp Snooping
    IP Sourcs Guard - Protects against Spoofing
    SMTP, Sylog, Trap
    with LFP and LLCF - Link Forward Carry Through.
    Supply Voltage: 9 - 48VDC, 24VAC
    Operating temperature: -40 - +75°C
    DIN bracket
    SFP module and power supply is to be purchased

    Price 1,749.00 DKK
    Product code: ETH-RJ45G-SFP-MS
    On the way in  
  • Managed High End Media...

    Managed High End Media Converter 2 x RJ45 to 2 x Fiber. RJ45 Gigabit. Fiber 100/1000 / 2500Mbit SFP module. -40 - +75°C

    Top class media converter with 2 fiber ports and 2 RJ45 ports
    for redundant network or as Node in networks
    suitable where Single Mode must be connected to Multi Mode
    full managed with many features
    RJ45 10/100/1000Mbit
    Modbus TCP - Real Time Monitoring
    IEEE1588V2 - Precision Time Protocol - Transparent Time
    IEEE 802.1 Spanking Tree Protocol
    Port Mirroring - more to one
    Loop Protection - Avoid Broadcast Loop
    Supports IGMP Snooping
    IP Source Guard - Protects against Spoofing
    SMTP, Sylog, Trap
    with LFP and LLCF - Link Forward Carry Through.
    Supply voltage: 9 - 48VDC, 24VAC
    Operating temperature: -40 - + 75 ° C
    DIN bracket
    SFP modules and power supply are to be purchased

    Price 2,012.00 DKK
    Product code: ETH-RJ45G-2SFP-MS
    On the way in