Managed

Managed

There are 9 products.

Showing 1-9 of 9 item(s)

Active filters

  • 8 Port Managed Gigabit...

    8 Port Managed Gigabit Switch with M12 connector. With automatic bypass. With IEEE 1588 PTP Time Protocol, 9 - 48VDC

    Managed 10/100/1000Mbit Robust Industrial Switch
    Vibration Safe and dust proof
    M12 5 Pin Coded connector
    with automatic Bypass for next switch if failure
    IEEE 1588v2 Precision Time Protocol (PTP)
    PTP is time synchronization in infrastructure
    Modbus TCP/IP to SCADA
    SMTP / SNMP Trap - generates Email Alarm
    IGMP and MLD Snooping for Multicast
    VLAN Routing (Layer 3)
    CyperSecurity Minimizes safety risk / attacks
    Redundant Ring, Fast Recovery
    Supply voltage: 9 - 48VDC Redundant Input
    Dim: 245 x 140 x 25 mm
    Operating temperature: -40 - +75°C
    DIN bracket , wall bracket
    Weight: 1kg

    Price 7,783.00 DKK
    Product code: ESW8G-M-M12BP
    On the way in  
  • 8 port Managed Switch...

    8 port Managed Switch 10/100 / 1000Mbit RJ45, PoE++ 2 port 100 / 1000Mbit and 2 port 10Gbit SFP slot, DIN, 48 - 56VDC

    Managed PoE Switch with 8 RJ45 and 4 SFP slot
    8 x 10/100 / 1000Mbit with PoE ++ (95Watt)
    PoE power budget is 360Watt (45Watt per port)
    PoE utvidga mode - max. 160 - 200meter
    2 x 100 / 1000Mbit SFP slot - for Single- and Multimode SFP module
    2 x 10Gbit SFP slot
    2 x Digital input
    2 x Digital outputs (Open Collector)
    IGMP Snooping Seite 128 VLAN interfaces
    IEEE 1588v2 Precision Time Protocol (time  syncronising)
    Operating temperature: -40 - + 75 ° C
    Dimensions: 152 x 108 x 77 mm
    Weight: 1, 2kg
    Supply voltage: 48 - 56VDC (recommended min. 52VDC) 8amp

    Price 8,478.00 DKK
    Product code: ESW8G-M-SFP4P+
    Physically in stock  
  • 8 port DNV GL marine...

    8 port DNV GL marine approved managed switch 8 x 10/100Mbit. Fiber 2 x 100/1000Mbit SFP slot, 12 - 60VDC 12Watt, DIN -40 - +75°C

    Det Norske Veritas Certified marine network switch DNV GL
    Managed 8 port network switch approved for ships
    8 x 10 / 100Mbit Auto-MDI / MDIX
    2 x 100 / 1000Mbit SFP Single Mode or Multi Mode
    Supply voltage: 12 - 60VDC, 12Watt
    Polarity protection, over voltage protection at DC input
    Dimensions: 162 x 123 x 50 mm
    Weight: 780G
    Operating temperature: -40 - +75°C
    Humidity: 10 - 90% RH (non-condensing)
    DIN fittings, metal enclosure

    Price 10,625.00 DKK
    Product code: ESW8MSFP-DNV
    On the way in  
  • 8 port DNV GL marine...

    8 port DNV GL marine approved managed switch 8 x 10/100/1000Mbit. Fiber 4 x 1000Mbit SFP slot, 12 - 60VDC, DIN -40 - +75°C

    Det Norske Veritas Certified marine network switch DNV GL
    Managed 8 port network switch approved for ships
    8 x 10/100 / 1000Mbit Auto-MDI / MDIX to 4 x 1000Mbit SFP single mode or multimode
    Supply voltage: 12 - 60VDC, 18Watt
    Surge rotection, over voltage protection DC input
    Dimensions: 162 x 122 x 50 mm
    Weight: 860g
    Operating temperature: -40 - +75°C
    Humidity: 10 - 90% RH (non-condensing)
    DIN fittings, metal enclosure

    Price 15,209.00 DKK
    Product code: ESW8GMSFP-DNV
    On the way in  
  • 8 port managed switch 8 x...

    8 port managed switch 8 x 10/100/1000Mbit RJ45. Fiber 2 x 100/1000Mbit SFP slot, PoE+, Wall mounting, magnets, 48-57VDC

    Managed Switch with Gigabit ports
    8 x 10/100 / 1000BASE-T RJ45 ports with PoE +
    Up to 36 watts for each PoE port
    Total PoE power is 240Watt
    2 x 100 / 1000BASE-X mini-GBIC / SFP
    IGMP Snooping (Multicast)
    Operating temperature: -20 ° C to 70 ° C
    May be wall mounted, magnetic wall mounted or DIN rail mounted
    Supply voltage : 48-58DCV 5,7A max input (PSU not supplied)
    Dimensions: 180 x 140 x 24,4mm
    Weight: 686gram

    Price 4,044.00 DKK
    Product code: ESW8G-M-SFP2-PWM
    Physically in stock  
  • 8 Ports Managed Switch, 4 x...

    8 Ports Managed Switch, 4 x 100 / 1000Mbit RJ45, 4 x 100/1000/2500Mbit RJ45, 2 x SFP 1G, 2.5G, 10Gbit. PoE +. 230vac.

    Managed 8 + 2 Ports Gigabit PoE+ Switch
    4 x RJ45 ports are up to 2.5Gbps with PoE++ (95W)
    4 x RJ45 ports are up to 1Gbps with PoE+ (36W)
    PoE Power Budget Is 240 Watts
    with PoE insulation
    2 x SFP slot for 1G, 2.5G and 10Gbit SFP module
    RJ45 type RS232 console interface for switch control
    up to 95W to 802.3BT / POH units
    Detects automatic PoE Suitable devices (PD)
    IGMP Snooping
    Link Aggregation
    Cyper Security
    PoE Up to 100 meters
    Dim: 330 x 200 x 45 mm
    Supply voltage: 100 - 240vac

    Price 5,940.00 DKK
    Product code: ESW8G-M-SFP2-10GP+
    On the way in