Armored fiber cable, Multimode, SC-ST, 25m, 62,5 / 125my, Black, LSZH, Duplex

Steel Reinforced fiber patch cable
Multimode
Duplex
2 x SC at one end
2 x ST connector at the other end
62.5 / 125my
Robust sheath
black | Cable thickness: 9mm
25 m
Discount on purchase of larger amounts

K-FIB-A-SC-ST25
916.00 DKK
Tax excluded
Quantity
Physically in stock  

  • Download PDF
  • file_download Downloads
  • live_help Ask a question

Fiber Cables used to transfer digital data; network, serial, audio / video. Fiber cables are made of glass material and provides good super galvanic isolation. The cables are rodent protected and can withstand being run over by cars and trampling people. The cables are therefore extremely suitable for outdoor and industrial installations.

Farve
Black
Diameter
Core 62.5/125my
Fiber
ST-SC
Kabel
25m
Fibermode
Multimode
Fibertype
OM1