Surplus / Demo products

conditions for "Residual sales / Demo items"

* These products are some of which are excluded from our range. The products are new unless otherwise stated.

* There is no technical support on residual stock items

* Only limited installation and application support is provided on the products.

* There is a 1 week return policy if the item does not match the expected. Returned goods are usually credited with 50% of...

conditions for "Residual sales / Demo items"

* These products are some of which are excluded from our range. The products are new unless otherwise stated.

* There is no technical support on residual stock items

* Only limited installation and application support is provided on the products.

* There is a 1 week return policy if the item does not match the expected. Returned goods are usually credited with 50% of the invoice price - unless otherwise stated on the invoice. The handling fee is not credited.

* The goods are sold only business-to-business and are therefore delivered without any guarantee other than that mentioned in point 1.

* All orders are subject to a handling fee and 25% VAT.

* DANBIT's other terms and conditions, which have not been changed according to above, applies.

Surplus / Demo products

There are 334 products.

Showing 1-20 of 334 item(s)

Active filters

Adlink ACL-8454/12. 8...

Adlink ACL-8454/12. 8 kanalers 16 bit tæller, 2 kanalers 32 bit tæller

8-CH timers/counters
2-CH cascaded 32-bit timer with 1 MHz base clock
On-board multiple base clocks ranging from 100 kHz to 2 MHz
External gate control and clock inputs for each counter
Inverted gate signals for 4-CH synchronized frequency measurement
Multiple interrupt sources from counter outputs, timer outputs and external interrupt inputs

Price 1,230.00 DKK
Product code: CTC12
Physically in stock  
  • Restlager: Xeon CPU,...

    Restlager: Xeon CPU, 2.4GHz, 604 FSB533

    # of Cores  1

    Processor Base Frequency  2.40 GHz

    Cache  512 KB L2

    Bus Speed  533 MHz FSB

    FSB Parity  Yes

    TDP  65 W

    VID Voltage Range  1.5V

    Price 2,310.00 DKK
    Product code: CPU604-X24
    Physically in stock  
  • Adlink 3U CompactPCI®/PXI...

    Adlink 3U CompactPCI®/PXI VGA/LCD Interface Card cPCI-8217-005

    LAST IN STOCK BRAND NEW!

    PICMG® 2.0 32-bit/33 MHz CompactPCI® specification
    SMI-721 graphic controller with 8 M built-in VRAM
    Max. 1280 x 1024, 24-bit true color
    On-board 44-pin LCD interface, LCD brightness adjustable
    cPCI-8217 is PXI compatible
    cPCI-8217R is a 50 mm RTM with 

    Price 2,888.00 DKK
    Product code: CPCI-8217-005
    Physically in stock  
  • Product title

    Product title

    Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
    850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
    Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration
    550m transmission with 50/125µm MMF
    270m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF
    Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
    Compatible with RoHS
    +3.3V single power supply
    Operating case temperature range of
    0°C to +70°C (Standard) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)

    Price 405.00 DKK
    Product code: CNV-SFP-O1G-M
    Physically in stock  
  • PIR sensor for wall mounting

    PIR sensor for wall mounting

    Deleted from our range of no more than these at this price!
    Accessories for MFI MPORT. PIR Sensor for wall mounting

    Price 230.00 DKK
    Product code: MFI-PIR-W
    Physically in stock