USB booster

In this category you will find DANBIT's selection of USB Extenders/Boosters, both USB 1.1, USB 2.0 and USB 3.0. We offer both Extender cables, but also fixed units. Several of our extender cables transmit via Ethernet. All items in this category make it possible to extend the USB signal, ranging from 15 up to 100 meters.

DANBIT offers a range of high-end class products that hold incredibly high quality and speed. It's blah....

In this category you will find DANBIT's selection of USB Extenders/Boosters, both USB 1.1, USB 2.0 and USB 3.0. We offer both Extender cables, but also fixed units. Several of our extender cables transmit via Ethernet. All items in this category make it possible to extend the USB signal, ranging from 15 up to 100 meters.

DANBIT offers a range of high-end class products that hold incredibly high quality and speed. It's blah. our Icron 1-port USB 2.0 Extender via RJ45, which you find further down. If you didn't find what you were looking for, please contact our sales department. Then we find the extender that suits you.

USB Extender - USB Booster and Extender - Own Storage

USB booster

There are 41 products.

Showing 1-20 of 41 item(s)

Active filters

  • 2 port USB2.0 extender up...

    2 port USB2.0 extender up to 100m through the RJ45 cable

    Icron USB Extension - LOCAL and remote unit
    Up to 100 meters over UTP / STP
    2 x USB port - Version: USB 1.1 and 2.0
    24VDC / 1A PSU incl. the remote unit
    PSU kan be connected two LOCAL or remote unit
    Support up to 11 USB units from 3 USB Hubs

    Price 8,479.00 DKK
    Product code: BOOST-USB100-2
    Physically in stock  
  • 4 Port USB2.0 extender up...

    4 Port USB2.0 extender up to 50 meters through network cable with POC 24VDC. Only for straight network cables.

    Data transfer: 1.5Mb / s, 12Mb / s, 480Mb / s to 4 x USB2.0 ports
    2 x RJ45 x | 1 | 1 Transmitter Receiver x
    Cat 5 or more (only straight lines)
    Up to 50 meters
    Wall mounting
    Supporter also touch screen
    No driver needed
    only 24VDC voltage Transmitter (PSU included)
    Receiver powered through network cable

    Price 1,522.00 DKK
    Product code: BOOST-USB50-4
    On the way in  
  • 4 ports USB booster /...

    4 ports USB booster / extender up to 100 meter

    Icron USB Extension - Local Extender device and Remote Extender device
    USB 2.0: Up to 480Mbps
    USB 1.1: Up to 12Mbps
    1 x USB-B (LEX unit)
    1 x RJ45 (LEX unit) to 4 x USB-A (REX device)
    1 x RJ45 (REX device)
    Dimensions: 100mm x 76mm x 26mm
    up to 600mA to each USB port (REX device)
    Up to 100 meters above the UTP / STP to 4 x USB - version: USB 1.1 and 2.0
    5VDC / 3A PSU (REX device)
    Operating temperature: 0 ° C to 50 ° C,

    Price 8,179.00 DKK
    Product code: BOOST-USB100-4
    On the way in  
  • 2 ports USB 3.0 extender...

    2 ports USB 3.0 extender over Multi Mode fiber (OM3), up to 100m

    2 ports iCron USB3.0 extend over fiber cable up to 100m.
    5 Gbps - super fast USB3.0 Extender
    up to 50m for USB3.0 Memory devices
    Up to 100m for USB3.0 Cameras
    SFP transceivers included
    USB connector and power connector With lock
    Works with Aia USB3 Vision ™ Compliant Devices

    *** Does Not support USB 1.1 and USB 2.0 ***

    Price Call for price
    Product code: BOOST-USB3-FIBER
    On the way in  
  • 4 Port USB 2.0 Extender...

    4 Port USB 2.0 Extender over Ethernet LAN

    Icron USB Extension - LOCAL and remote unit
    Direkkte or through 100 / 1000Mbps LAN
    USB over LAN (local network)
    Up to 100 meters above point to point UTP / STP to 4 x USB version: USB 2.0 (reverse compatible)
    5VDC / 1A PSU incl. the remote unit
    Support up to 480Mbps
    FCC Class

    Price 9,040.00 DKK
    Product code: BOOST-USB100-4L+
    On the way in  
  • 2 Ports USB2.0 extender up...

    2 Ports USB2.0 extender up to 50 meters over the LAN with Power over cable (POC). Supply voltage 24VDC

    USB extender - also touch screen with USB.
    Data transfer: 1.5Mb / s, 12Mb / s, 480Mb / s
    2 x USB2.0
    receiver powered from the transmitter with 24VDC of RJ45 cable
    1 x Transmitter
    1 x Receiver
    Cat 5 or higher (only straight lines)
    Up to 50 meters
    Wall mounting
    Supporter also touch screen
    No driver needed < br> 24VDC power supply included

    Price 1,024.00 DKK
    Product code: BOOST-USB50-2
    Physically in stock  
  • USB 3.0 Fiber Extender up...

    USB 3.0 Fiber Extender up to 250 meters, for SFP module, duplex fiber, LC

    Include a transmitter and receiver
    USB 3.0 type-A (not compatible with USB 1.1, 2.0)
    Up to 250 meters in distance (single or multimode)
    Duplex LC (single or multimode) < br> USB 3.0 5Gbps bandwidth
    Plug and play (no driver or software needed)
    Optical wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm
    Material: Aluminum
    Dimensions: 104 x 104 x 28mm Weight
    : 0.7 kg
    Supply voltage: 5V DC
    Operating Temperature: 0 to 50 degrees

    Price 9,994.00 DKK
    Product code: BOOST-USB-FIBER250M
    On the way in  
  • USB 3.0 Extender for Fiber,...

    USB 3.0 Extender for Fiber, High-speed, LC, Multimode, 250m

    USB3.0 SuperSpeed ​​high-speed signal transmission extended by up to 250 meters (single-mode or multi-mode fiber)

    USB3.0 5Gbps bandwidth
    Can provide power for USB3 0.0 units
    Supports all self-powered USB3.0 devices
    Plug and play, no need to run the software
    Adapts to all OS 
    USB3.0 type A interface
    Double fiber or single fiber LC optical interface
    not compatible with USB1.1 or USB2.0

    Price 5,397.00 DKK
    Product code: BOOST-USB3-FIBERMM
    On the way in  
  • 4 Port USB 3.2 Extender up...

    4 Port USB 3.2 Extender up to 100 m above CAT6a / CAT7 network cable. 5Gbps. Optimized for USB cameras, video over USB,

    Extremely fast USB extender - ideal for USB cameras and the like.

    USB 3.2 Gen 1 extender with data rate up to 5 Gbps
    Supports all USB 3.1, 2.0, 1.1 units while full bandwidth
    Set of transmitter and receiver with the 4 port hub
    4 x USB 3.2 ports Gen 1
    Power from the USB port: up to 1.2 A (6 W) per. USB port
    2 x 24VDC 1A / 2,7A power supplies included
    100/1000 Ethernet channel; LAN through
    Single cable, CAT 6a / 7 up to 100 m
    Point-to-point connection
    Supports all USB transfer types (control, interrupt, isochronous and bulk)
    Optimized for camera - and video recording devices

    Price 36,588.00 DKK
    Product code: BOOST-USB100-3.2
    On the way in