Mediekonverter - RJ45 til fiberkabel

Media converters are simple devices used to connect two devices that are not completely identical due to different speeds, modes, modes or types of media (twisted pair, fiber, coax). Media converters allow you to extend an Ethernet network beyond the 100-meter limit. Media converters can be used throughout the network to connect newer technology with other equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of...

Media converters are simple devices used to connect two devices that are not completely identical due to different speeds, modes, modes or types of media (twisted pair, fiber, coax). Media converters allow you to extend an Ethernet network beyond the 100-meter limit. Media converters can be used throughout the network to connect newer technology with other equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of expensive upgrades, media converters can extend product life on existing cables as well as active equipment.

Mediekonverter - RJ45 til fiberkabel

There are 9 products.

Showing 1-9 of 9 item(s)

Active filters

Media converter for...

Media converter for multimode with a distance up to 550 meters, SC connector

1 x RJ45 1000BaseT twisted pair (Auto MDI / MDI-X)
1 x 10/100 / 1000BaseT Port
1 x 1000BaseSX / LX Port for IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z
TP port 10/100 / 1000BaseT auto-negotiation
IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex
Auto MDI / MDI-X function
Store -and-Forward mechanism
Distance: 2802SC 220m - 550m with distance 2802SC-S10 10 KM
Dimensions: 97 x 70 x 26mm
Operating temperature: 0 ° C to 50 ° C
Power supply: 5V DC, 2A

Price 840.00 DKK
Product code: ANR-FCU-2802SC
On the way in  
  • Gigabit media converter for...

    Gigabit media converter for single fiber and WDM mode, Multi Mode up to 550m, WDM-A, TX1310nm / RX1550nm, 5VDC

    Gigabit WDM Single Core Fiber Media Converter
    WDM-A - TX 1310nm / RX 1550nm
    IEEE 802.3 / h / ab 10/100 / 1000BaseT for IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseX for Jumbo Frame (9K bytes)
    Store-and-Forward Switching Mechanism
    Auto-Crossover for MDI / MDIX in TP Port
    Auto-Negotiation in TP Port with Flow Control
    Link Alarm
    Auto & amp; Force Mode Configuration
    Dimensions: 71 x 94 x 26 mm for 5VDC / 1.5A power supply included

    Price 2,276.00 DKK
    Product code: ANR-FCU-3002A-WA-AM
    On the way in  
  • Gigabit media converter for...

    Gigabit media converter for single fiber and WDM mode, Single Mode up to 10km, WDM-A, TX1310nm / RX1550nm, 5VDC

    Gigabit WDM Single Core Fiber Media Converter
    WDM-A - TX 1319nm / RX 1550nm
    IEEE 802.3 / h / ab 10/100 / 1000BaseT
    IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseX
    Jumbo Frame (9K bytes)
    Store-and-Forward Switching Mechanism
    Auto-Crossover for MDI / MDIX in TP Port
    Auto-Negotiation in TP Port with Flow Control
    Link Alarm
    Auto & amp; Force Mode Configuration
    Dimensions: 71 x 94 x 26 mm for 5VDC / 1.5A power supply included

    Price 1,714.00 DKK
    Product code: ANR-FCU-3002A-WA-S1
    On the way in  
  • Compact industrial gigabit...

    Compact industrial gigabit PoE + ethernet for fiber media converter

    UTP to Fiber Media Converter
    Embedded 1 Ports PoE Injector
    RJ45 Port Auto MDI / MDI-X
    Auto Negotiation Speed, Half / Full Duplex
    Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
    Built-in Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) & amp; Far End Fault (FEF)
    Jumbo Frame: 10k bytes
    Power Supply: 48 ~ 55VDC
    Overload Current Protection for DIN Rail and Wall Mounting for IP30

    Price 1,426.00 DKK
    Product code: ANR-IMP-C1000-SFP
    On the way in  
  • Gigabit media converter,...

    Gigabit media converter, compact version with PoE + PSE, DIN mounting, temperature -40 ° C to 80 ° C, 48-55VDC

    RJ45 to Fiber Media Converter
    1 Ports PoE + (30W) Equipment Injector for RJ45 Port Auto MDI / MDI-X
    Auto Negotiation Speed, Half / Full Duplex
    Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
    Built-in Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) & Far End Fault (FEF)
    Jumbo Frame: 10k bytes
    Supply Voltage: 48 - 55VDC
    Overload Current Protection for DIN Rail and Wall Mounting for IP30

    Price 2,235.00 DKK
    Product code: ANR-IMP-C1000-SFP-T
    On the way in  
  • Media Converter Gigabit...

    Media Converter Gigabit with SFP port and PoE + PSE, 52VDC

    Gigabit media converter with PoE + for equipment
    PoE is PSE (Power Sourcing Equipment) for PoE + up to 30 Watts per port
    802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3at, 802.3af
    IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control for Auto MDI / MDI-X function
    Dimensions: 94 x 70 x 26mm
    Operating temperature: 0 ° C to 50 ° C
    Supply voltage: 52VDC / 0.6A

    Price 1,208.00 DKK
    Product code: ANR-FCU-2805P-SFP
    Physically in stock  
  • Media converter Gigabit...

    Media converter Gigabit with SFP port, 5VDC

    Media Converter 10/100 / 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX / SX Networks
    1 x 10 / 1001000Mbit RJ-45 Port
    1 x 1000BaseSX / LX SFP Port with SFP GBIC Connector
    Operating temperature: 0 ° C to 50 ° C
    Dimensions: 97 x 70 x 26mm
    5VDC / 2A power supply included

    Price 667.00 DKK
    Product code: ANR-FCU-2805SFP
    On the way in  
  • Media converter Gigabit for...

    Media converter Gigabit for single fiber and WDM mode. Single Mode up to 10km, WDM-B, TX1550nm / RX1310nm, 5VDC

    Gigabit WDM Media Converter for Single Core Single Mode Fiber
    WDM-B - TX 1550nm / RX 1310nm
    IEEE 802.3 / h / ab 10/100 / 1000BaseT
    IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseX
    Jumbo Frame (9K bytes) - Store-and-Forward Switching Mechanism - Auto-Crossover for MDI / MDIX in TP Port
    Auto-Negotiation in TP Port with Flow Control
    Link Alarm
    Auto & amp; Force Mode Configuration
    Dimensions: 71 x 94 x 26 mm for 5VDC / 1.5A power supply included

    Price 2,333.00 DKK
    Product code: ANR-FCU-3002A-WB-S1
    On the way in  
  • Media Converter Gigabit for...

    Media Converter Gigabit for single fiber and WDM mode, Multi Mode up to 550m, WDM-B, TX1550nm / RX1310nm, 5VDC

    IEEE 802.3 / u / ab 10/100 / 1000BaseT
    IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseX
    Jumbo Frame (9K bytes)
    Store-and-Forward Switching Mechanism
    Auto-Crossover for MDI / MDIX in TP Port
    Auto Negotiation in TP Port
    Flow Control
    Link Alarm
    Auto & amp; Force Mode Configuration
    Dimensions: 71 x 94 x 26 mm for DC5 V, 1.5 A

    Price 2,498.00 DKK
    Product code: ANR-FCU-3002A-WB-M
    On the way in