Udvalgte netværksprodukter

Her vises udvalgte netværksprodukter

Udvalgte netværksprodukter

Der er 50 varer.

Viser 1-20 af 50 element(er)

Aktive filtre

IGT-805AT, Industrial 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter -40~75°

Mediekonverter 10/100/1000Mbit RJ45 til 100/1000Mbit SFP modul -40 til 75°C

1 port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45
1 SFP interface, 100/1000BASE-X dual mode (automatisk detektion)
IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z Ethernet standard
9K jumbo frame
Supporterer WDM SFP moduler (1310/1550nm)
IP30 metal kabinet, DIN skinne og vægmontering design
Redundant spændingstilslutning
12VDC til 48VDC polaritet beskyttelse
24VAC strømforsyning accepteres
-40°C  til +75°C driftstemperatur

Pris 801,00  DKK
Varenummer ETH-RJ45G-SFP-T
På vej ind  
  • FGSD-1008HPS, 8-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/ SFP combo Web Smart Switch

    FGSD-1008HPS, 8-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/ SFP combo Web Smart Switch

    PoE IP Surveillance with Extended Network Infrastructure for SMBs / Workgroups
    Providing 8 10/100BASE-T PoE ports, in-line power interfaces and two Gigabit TP/SFP Combo interfaces, the FGSD-1008HPS can easily build an IP surveillance system in which its power is centrally controlled for the enterprises. It can work with one 8-channel NVR to perform comprehensive security monitoring with 8 IP cameras via one Gigabit TP/SFP Combo port. Comes with non-blocking design, desktop size and SFP fiber-optic modules, bringing network infrastructure to higher flexibility. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol for Efficient Network System. FGSD-1008HPS features strong rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions.

    Pris Ring for pris
    Varenummer FGSD-1008HPS
    På vej ind  
  • POE-E304, 1-Port Ultra PoE to 4-Port 802.3af/at Gigabit PoE Extender

    POE-E304, 1-Port Ultra PoE to 4-Port 802.3af/at Gigabit PoE Extender

    PoE Solution for Breaking RJ45 100m Limitation
    PLANET POE-E304 is a 1-port 60W Ultra PoE to 4-port 802.3af/at Gigabit PoE Extender designed especially for point to multipoint PoE applications. Can obtain a maximum of 60-watt PoE power from Ultra PoE input port and supplies a maximum of 55-watt PoE power budget for four PoE output ports, extending both the Gigabit Ethernet Data and IEEE 802.3at/802.3af Power over Ethernet over the standard 100m (328 ft.) Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable to up to two 200m powered devices at the same time. Provides a simple solution for adding PoE ports without running more cabling and achieves more flexible network applications without requiring an external power adapter.

    Pris Ring for pris
    Varenummer POE-E304
    På vej ind  
  • WDAP-8350, 600Mbps Dual Band 802.11n Outdoor Wireless CPE (IP66, 802.3at PoE, 4 x N-Type connector)

    WDAP-8350, 600Mbps Dual Band 802.11n Outdoor Wireless CPE (IP66, 802.3at PoE, 4 x N-Type connector)

    Dual-Band Infrastructure and Flexible Antenna Combination
    With high-power, long-distance, reliable and comprehensive characteristics, the WDAP-8350’s durable and robust hardware design, and dramatic wireless efficiency are perfect for any outdoor network infrastructure. By connecting optional specific types and higher gain antennas to functioning with its dual RF design, the WDAP-8350 can adapt to various applications. For example, it establishes the backhaul link through the 5GHz RF interface and relays the wireless signal through the 2.4GHz interface to provide internet service to rural residents simultaneously. With the WDAP-8350, an outdoor wireless infrastructure in a harsh environment can be speedily deployed to save cost and time.

    Pris Ring for pris
    Varenummer WDAP-8350
    På vej ind  
  • ICA-5150, Ultra-mini HD Vandal Dome IP Camera

    ICA-5150, Ultra-mini HD Vandal Dome IP Camera

    HD Outdoor Professional Surveillance
    The ICA-5150 ultra-mini PoE IP camera is the first PLANET 1.3 mega-pixel outdoor camera over IP networks. It supports H.264 and JPEG compression formats and delivers 1.3 mega-pixel qualities at 30 frames per second (fps). Outdoor feature and handy type make the camera able to install any public area, e.g. surveillance of buildings, gardens, parking areas, markets, balconies, railway stations and hospitals.

    Pris Ring for pris
    Varenummer ICA-5150
    På vej ind  
  • IHD-200PR, HDMI / Video Wall over PoE IP Receiver

    IHD-200PR, HDMI / Video Wall over PoE IP Receiver

    PLANET IHD-200PT and IHD-200PR work as a pair to facilitate the management of video wall and HDMI display over IP Ethernet with PoE.
    Video Extender. The IHD-200PT and IHD-200PR are able to send the same video signal to multi-monitors in different locations at the same time. It helps to quickly extend the image and commercial to the public efficiently in such places as expos, food courts, boardrooms, and any public areas.
    Video Wall. To bring the image and picture in larger size over video wall, the IHD-200PT and IHD-200PR are the ideal solution to distributing one specified image, picture, or video to multiple screens which are usually applicable for sports, department stores, movie theaters, etc.

    Pris Ring for pris
    Varenummer IHD-200PR
    På vej ind  
  •  IPOE-171S, Industrial Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ultra PoE Splitter

    IPOE-171S, Industrial Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ultra PoE Splitter

    Ultra PoE Switch and Splitter Installation
    For a place which is hard to find the power inlet, the IPOE-171S separates digital data and power into three optional outputs (12V/24V DC) to non-PoE devices such as laptops, PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom) network cameras, PTZ speed dome cameras, color touch-screen IP phones, multi-channel wireless LAN access points and other network devices at distance up to 100 meters.

    Pris Ring for pris
    Varenummer IPOE-171S
    På vej ind  
  • GST-80X Series, 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Smart Media Converter

    GST-80X Series, 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Smart Media Converter

    Fiber-Optic Networking for ISP, Enterprise, and Home
    PLANET GST-80x provides advanced media conversion technology -- 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces to fulfill different kinds of demands as the current network grows and expands. The GST-80x provides diverse fiber connect type options for different network applications. It is very flexible for the GST-80x to work as a standalone device or be installed in the central management media converter chassis for centralized management. When working with the management media converter chassis, the GST-80x is hot swappable to avoid network downtime. The ideal solution to building a network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home) or FTTC (Fiber to the Curb), and FTTB (Fiber to the Building) for ISPs, campuses and enterprises.

    Pris Ring for pris
    Varenummer GST-80X Series
    På vej ind  
  • WNAP-7350, 5GHz 300Mbps 802.11a/n Outdoor Wireless Access Point (2 x N-type Connector)

    WNAP-7350, 5GHz 300Mbps 802.11a/n Outdoor Wireless Access Point (2 x N-type Connector)

    High Power Outdoor Wireless Coverage
    PLANET has launched the latest high power outdoor wireless LAN solution -- the WNAP-7350 300Mbps outdoor wireless AP. It provides higher transmit power, better performance, wider coverage and stable connection than standard outdoor wireless AP. As an IEEE 802.11a/n compliant wireless device, the WNAP-7350 is able to give stable and efficient wireless performance for long distance application. Being designed with IEEE 802.11n standard and 2T2R MIMO technology, the WNAP-7350 makes it possible to deliver six times faster data rate up to 300Mbps than the normal 802.11a wireless device. It also features adjustable output power up to 500mW to extend higher coverage in outdoor long range application.

    Pris Ring for pris
    Varenummer WNAP-7350
    På vej ind  
  • ICA-M5380P, H.265 3 Mega-pixel Vandalproof IR IP Camera with Remote Focus and Zoom

    ICA-M5380P, H.265 3 Mega-pixel Vandalproof IR IP Camera with Remote Focus and Zoom

    PLANET ICA-M5380P can perform in various surveillance applications. With high-resolution design, it can capture clear images and is perfect for identifying objects and persons. Moreover, the ICA-M5380P supports 802.3af PoE interface, and facilitates the outdoor surveillance applications without worrying the electric source. Besides, NVR and Web UI management make you easy to do the configuration and live viewing. With so many features offered, the ICA-M5380P no doubt is your best choice for outdoor surveillance solution.

    Pris Ring for pris
    Varenummer ICA-M5380P
    På vej ind  
  • IHD-200PT, HDMI / Video Wall over PoE IP Transmitter

    IHD-200PT, HDMI / Video Wall over PoE IP Transmitter

    PLANET IHD-200PT and IHD-200PR work as a pair to facilitate the management of video wall and HDMI display over IP Ethernet with PoE.
    Video Extender. The IHD-200PT and IHD-200PR are able to send the same video signal to multi-monitors in different locations at the same time. It helps to quickly extend the image and commercial to the public efficiently in such places as expos, food courts, boardrooms, and any public areas.
    Video Wall. To bring the image and picture in larger size over video wall, the IHD-200PT and IHD-200PR are the ideal solution to distributing one specified image, picture, or video to multiple screens which are usually applicable for sports, department stores, movie theaters, etc.

    Pris Ring for pris
    Varenummer IHD-200PT
    På vej ind  
  • IGS-5225-4UP1T2S, Industrial L2+ 4-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch

    4 ports 10/100/1000Mbit RJ45 med Ultra PoE+ + 1 port 10/100/1000Mbit RJ45 + 2 ports 100/1000Mbit SFP slot. Managed switch

    Fast Ring, Redundant Ring for kritisk netværk
    IEEE 1588 Time Protocol, Supporterer MEF service og synkront Ethernet
    6 ports Managed switch med PoE+
    4 x 10/100/1000Mbit RJ45 med Ultra PoE (60Watt)
    1 x 10/100/1000Mbit RJ56
    1 x 100/1000Mbit med SFP slot
    Temperaturområde: -40 til +75°C 
    Strømforsyning: 48 - 56VDC - 282Watt

    Pris 4.563,00  DKK
    Varenummer ESW5SFP2-POE4+
    På vej ind  
  •  LRP-101CE, 1-Port Long Reach PoE over Coaxial Extender

    LRP-101CE, 1-Port Long Reach PoE over Coaxial Extender

    PLANET  Long Reach PoE Solution enables all enterprises and network service providers to set up an IP infrastructure in a remote location where 802.3af/at PoE compliant powered devices can receive both data and power via PLANET switches, and PLANET LRP extenders and injectors over a long distance but not limited to the normal 100 meters.

    Data and Power Transmitted over Long Distance. Long Reach PoE solution, is a single-port 802.3at PoE+ Extender that is installed at a remote location connecting to an PoE IP camera or PoE wireless AP. The LRP-101CE has to work with PLANET single-port Long Reach PoE Injector or Multiple-channel Long Reach PoE Switch to be able to simultaneously transmit both data and power to a PD over a distance of up to 1,000m over coaxial cable.

    Pris Ring for pris
    Varenummer LRP-101CE
    På vej ind  
  • MC-1610MR48, 16-Slot Managed Media Converter Chassis with Redundant Power Supply System

    MC-1610MR48, 16-Slot Managed Media Converter Chassis with Redundant Power Supply System

    High quality 19" Rack-mountable chassis installation
    Supports up to 16 sixteen hot-swappable slide-in modular Media Converter
    Supports PLANET Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet Smart Media Converter series-FST-80x and FST-81x / GST-80x
    Two power slots on rear panel for redundant power support with options of 100~240V AC or -48V DC supplies
    Bay power isolation ensure each bay is electrically isolated from each other
    Up to two fans provided for better air-flow for system cooling
    One 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet port and one RS-232 port for management
    Supports Auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100Base-TX port
    LED indicators for system, power and fan status
    EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class A

    Pris Ring for pris
    Varenummer MC-1610MR48
    På vej ind  
  • WDAP-C1750, 1750Mbps 802.11ac Dual Band Ceiling-mount Enterprise Wireless Access Point

    WDAP-C1750, 1750Mbps 802.11ac Dual Band Ceiling-mount Enterprise Wireless Access Point

    Ultra-high-speed, Enterprise-class Wireless LAN Solution
    To meet enterprise demand, PLANET WDAP-C1750 has enhanced security and management features including SSID-based VLAN, SNMP, internal RADIUS Server and cost-effective NMS (Network Management System). With 3T3R MIMO IEEE 802.11ac dual-band technology, the WDAP-C1750 provides extreme wireless speed up to 450 + 1300Mbps (2.4GHz + 5GHz). The incredible wireless speed makes it ideal for handling multiple HD video streams, VoIPs and data sessions stably at the same time, specifically designed for SMBs, hotels, hospitals or anywhere with high-density network application.

    Pris Ring for pris
    Varenummer WDAP-C1750
    På vej ind  
  • ICA-M4320P, H.265 3 Mega-pixel IR IP Camera with Remote Focus and Zoom

    ICA-M4320P, H.265 3 Mega-pixel IR IP Camera with Remote Focus and Zoom

    PLANET ICA-M4320P can perform in various surveillance applications. With high-resolution design, it can capture clear images and is perfect for identifying objects and persons. Moreover, the ICA-M4320P supports 802.3af PoE interface, and facilitates the indoor surveillance applications without worrying the electric source. Besides, NVR and Web UI management make you easy to do the configuration and live viewing. With so many features offered, the ICA-M4320P no doubt is your best choice for indoor surveillance solution.

    Pris Ring for pris
    Varenummer ICA-M4320P
    På vej ind  
  • FSD-804PS, 8-Port 10/100Mbps with 4-Port PoE Web Smart Ethernet Switch

    FSD-804PS, 8-Port 10/100Mbps with 4-Port PoE Web Smart Ethernet Switch

    Department / Workgroup PoE Switch
    Providing up to 4 PoE, in-line power interfaces, the switch can easily build a power centrally-controlled IP phone system, IP camera system and AP group for the enterprise. For instance, 4 cameras / APs can be easily installed around the corner in the company for surveillance demands or build a wireless roaming environment in the office.
    Without the power-socket limitation, the switch makes the installation of cameras or WLAN APs easier and more efficient.

    Pris Ring for pris
    Varenummer FSD-804PS
    På vej ind  
  • MC-1500R48, 15-Slot Media Converter Chassis (DC Power)

    MC-1500R48, 15-Slot Media Converter Chassis (DC Power)

    High Density Chassis for Multiple Converter Installation
    PLANET MC-1500R48 provides 15 slots for a wide range of media converter series. It allows the connectivity of up to 15 PLANET Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet or VDSL2 Converters in one chassis. The 15 slots in the 19" rack save more space for fiber-optic wiring, simplifies the structure and eases the maintenance of media conversion.
    Plug and Play. Flexibility in installation and cost-effective scalable solution. With an independent power supply on each slot of the MC-1500R48, any converter is hot-swappable without causing an interruption to other converters. The media converters and power modules can be plugged and played anytime. Each bay of the media converter chassis can be populated with a media converter

    Pris Ring for pris
    Varenummer MC-1500R48
    På vej ind  
  • WDAP-1750AC, 1750Mbps 802.11ac Dual Band Wall Mount Enterprise Wireless Access Point

    WDAP-1750AC, 1750Mbps 802.11ac Dual Band Wall Mount Enterprise Wireless Access Point

    Ultra-high-speed, Next-generation Enterprise Wireless
    PLANET WDAP-1750AC is an enterprise PoE access point with the latest 802.11ac wireless technology, advanced management features and superior encryption standard yet cost-effective. Meeting enterprise demand, the WDAP-1750AC has enhanced security and management features including multiple SSIDs, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, WPA / WPA2-enterprise security, RADIUS MAC authentication and so forth. With the multiple reversed-polarity SMA male antenna connectors, the WDAP-1750AC is able to connect its suitable external antenna and booster in such wireless environments as warehouses, campuses and enterprises.

    Pris Ring for pris
    Varenummer WDAP-1750AC
    På vej ind