Media Converter RJ45 10/100 / 1000Mbit to 100 / 1000Mbit Fiber, SFP, PoE + 30Watt

Media Converter for 100 / 1000Base-X SFP Module
Supports SFP, Single Mode, or Multi Mode
10/100 / 1000Base-TX
56VDC PSU included.
Mid-span PoE (4.5 / 7.8)
PoE (PSE) power is max 30 Watt
Alarm at link error

ETH-RJ45G-SFP-P
739.00 DKK
Tax excluded
Quantity
Physically in stock  

  • Download PDF
  • live_help Ask a question

10/100/1000 Mbit Ethernet for 100Mbit / Gigabit fiber converter.
For SFP modules and with 30 Watt PoE + (PSE).
PoE converter designed to meet the growing need network equipment requiring higher power, e.g. PTZ network cameras, moving dome cameras with PTZ, VoIP touch-screen phones, multi-channel wireless LAN access points (IEEE 802.11a / b / g / n)
and other networking devices that require higher power to operate normally .

Chipset
Realtek RTL8213M
Dimensioner
26 x 70 x 94mm (H x B x D)
Stik
RJ45 hunstik og SFP fiberstik
Omformer
10/100/1000 Mbit kobber (RJ45) til 100/1000 Mbit SFP modul
Maks. afstand
RJ45 100m