LC / FC single mode fiber optic converter cable, duplex, 1m

LC to FC converts fiber cable

2 x LC and 2 x FC male connector, 9/125 μm
Singlemode
Duplex
LSZH
1m (sold in many lengths)

K-FIBER-LC-FC-S1
70.00 DKK
Tax excluded
Quantity
Physically in stock  

  • Download PDF
  • file_download Downloads
  • live_help Ask a question

Fiber cable with 4 male connectors. The fiber optic cables are made of fiberglass with two conductors for RX and TX respectively. Bandwidth at single mode 1 GHz. Available in lengths from ½ to 100 meters. 3mm thickness. Fiber cables can be retrieved in other lenghts as desired. Good discounts are provided when ordering larger numbers of cables.

Farve
Yellow
Driftstemperatur
-20° to +70°C
Kabellængde
1m