Media Converter RJ45 to fiber RJ45 10 / 100Mbit, 100Mbit fiber SC Multimode, 5VDC

10 / 100Base-T to 100Base-FX duplex multi mode
Multi mode up to 2km
SC - 50my and 62,5my - 1310nm
5VDC PSU included.

ETH-RJ45-SC-P
480.00 DKK
Tax excluded
Quantity
On the way in  

  • Download PDF
  • file_download Downloads
  • live_help Ask a question

10/100 Ethernet for multimode fiber converter.
Ethernet to 100 Mbps fiber to the SC connector.
Full / Half Duplex and LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) selectable via DIP switch
Can both 50my and 62,5my

Dimensioner
97 x 70 x 26mm (H x B x D)
Stik
SC/ST fiberstik og RJ45 hun
Strømforsyning
Strømforsynes af medfølgende 5V/2A netadapter
Afstand
Ethernet-kabel 100 meter og fiber 2 km (412 m ved halv dupleks)
Omformer
10/100Mbit (RJ45 stik) til 100 Mbit fiber (SC multimode)