Tester for fiber cables - Testing fiber optic cables in multimode

Cable Test Transmitter and receiver for multimode fiber optic

TEST-FIBER-MM
11,553.00 DKK
Tax excluded
Quantity
On the way in  

  • Download PDF
  • file_download Downloads
  • live_help Ask a question

Professional equipment for measuring the power of a light guide. TEST FIBER-MM consists of two units, a transmitter and a receiver. The transmitter unit sends signals through an optical fiber and is equipped with a universal adapter that can be used for the common fiber interfaces such as ST / SC / FC / FddA. The receiver unit receives the signal in optical fibers. Available in two versions, covering up to 4 wavelengths. Excellent by the measurement of fiber loss and fiber attenuation. Identification of fiber cable using modulated light source. TEST FIBER-MM is multimode 1310/1550.

Adapter
Til test af både 2,5mm/1,25mm kabler
Batteri
4x AA (6V)
Bølgelængde (modtager)
1310/1550 nm
Frekvens
1kHz, 2kHz, 270kHz
Kalibrering
850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm og 1550nm
Opløsning
0,01dBm/0,01mW
Sensor
InGaAs sensor