Fiber Cable Tester - Tester fiber optic cables in single mode

Cable test transmitter and receiver for single mode fiber optic

TEST-FIBER-SM+
17,344.00 DKK
Tax excluded
Quantity
On the way in  

  • Download PDF
  • file_download Downloads
  • live_help Ask a question

Professional power measurement equipment in a light guide TEST FIBER-SM + consists of two devices, one transmitter and one receiver. The transmitter unit sends signals through a fiber optic cable and is equipped with a universal adapter that can be used for ordinary fiber interfaces such as ST / SC / FC / FDDA. The receiver unit receives the signal in light guides. Available in 2 versions covering up to 4 wavelengths. Excellent for measuring fiber loss and fiber attenuation. Identification of fiber cable using modulated light source  

Adapter
Til test af både 2,5mm/1,25mm kabler
Batteri
4x AA (6V)
Bølgelængde
1310/1550nm (reciever)
Dimensioner
131 x 86 x 40 mm
Frekvens
1kHz, 2kHz, 270kHz
Kalibrering
850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm og 1550nm
Opløsning
0,01dBm/0,01mW
Sensor
InGaAs sensor