Media converter RJ45 to Fiber SFP Gigabit module

Managed media converter Gigabit to SFP module to RJ45
1 x 10/100 / 1000Mbit RJ45
With QoS and can be managed from Web / SNMP

135 x 85 x 32mm (L x D x B)

ETH-RJ45-SFP-G-M
944.00 DKK
Tax excluded
Quantity
Physically in stock  

  • Download PDF
  • live_help Ask a question

ETH-FIBER-SFP-G-M is a managed media converter managed by web or SNMP.

ETH-FIBER-SFP-GM & nbsp; converts 10 / 100/1000 Mbps copper network for Gigabit fiber. Using. web server or SNMP, incoming or outgoing traffic can be tagged with VLAN information and managed with Quality of Service (QoS). Inbound and outbound traffic can also be configured to have limited bandwidth based on the port.

Driftstemperatur
-30° ~ +75° C
Stik
1 x 10/100/1000 TX med RJ45-hunstik og automatisk detektering af lige/krydset kabel
Andet
Virker både med single- og multimode fiber
Strømforsyning
Redundant 4-pin terminalblok til strømforsyning (12 ~ 48 VDC, 8 W)
Medfølger
Leveres med quick guide og aftageligt DIN skinnebeslag
Indgang
1 x SFP indgang til 1000 Mbit transceiver (SFP modul medfølger ikke)
Omformer
10/100/1000 Mbps kobber til 1000 Mbit SFP modul